Awarded contract

C002183 - Events Travel Management - Venue Provision Services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Hotel meeting and conference services
Published
24 March 2026

Tender description

Venue Provision Services Lot 1: Venue Provision Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C002183 - Events Travel Management - Venue Provision Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.