Awarded contract

C002032 - Framework of Providers with relevant expertise to provide additional teaching/tutor support for the NES Enhanced Psychological Practice Programme as and when required.

Details

Value
GBP 65,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with experience in delivering enhanced psychological interventions, ideally within a primary care mental health setting. Successful suppliers will join the EPP- Adult framework which will be in place for a period of one year. Lot 1: NHS Education for Scotland (NES) is inviting the submission of proposals from providers with experience in delivering enhanced psychological interventions, ideally within a primary care mental health setting. Successful suppliers will join the EPP- Adult framework which will be in place for a period of one year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C002032 - Framework of Providers with relevant expertise to provide additional teaching/tutor support for the NES Enhanced Psychological Practice Programme as and when required..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.