Awarded contract
BHA25011 - Clawdd Helyg, Aberystwyth - Fencing Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barry Jarman Landscaping
- Value
- GBP 40,022.4
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of fencing, with new Hit and Miss fencing on concrete posts to Barcud Cyf's specification. Installation of metal hoop top railings ## Contract award Title: BHA25011 - Clawdd Helyg, Aberystwyth - Fencing Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2026
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bron-afon-community-housing-ltd.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHA25011 - Clawdd Helyg, Aberystwyth - Fencing Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bron Afon Community Housing Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 24£65.9m
- 22£18.0m
- 19£274.5m
- 15£24.9m
- 12£823.0k
- 11£5.0m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
