Awarded contract

Barracuda 2026-2031 CPA/SPU/2799P [2652]

Details

Value
GBP 156,981.6
Duration
5 years
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Barracuda 2026-2031. Cybersecurity solution including email protection, cloud-to-cloud data backup, network security and application security.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Barracuda 2026-2031 CPA/SPU/2799P [2652], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.