Awarded contract
Backup and Disaster Recovery Services - (South Lakes)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IT Professional Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 65,301.8
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of back up and disaster recovery services for South Lakes ICT infrastructure. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Backup and Disaster Recovery Services - (South Lakes).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Backup and Disaster Recovery Services - (South Lakes), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,735£185.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
