Awarded contract

Award of Managed Print Services (GGC1046)

Details

Value
GBP 1,120,000
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
26 March 2026

Tender description

This mini competition is being undertaken in accordance with the Scottish Government’s Print and Associated Services Framework Agreement (SP-22-006), specifically under Lot 1 – Litho/Digital/Web Print Services.NHS GGC is seeking to appoint a sole supplier to deliver a comprehensive Managed Print Service under this mini competition.This service is critical to the Board’s operational effectiveness and supports a wide range of communication and clinical functions. The service will include, but is not limited to, the printing and supply of hospital forms, patient communications, letterheads, leaflets, and other key documentation essential to clinical and administrative operations.As part of this managed service the successful supplier will be required to; manage stock levels for stocked print items, liaise with NHSGGC to reduce stocked items where possible, efficiently manage Print on Demand (POD) order requests and ensure all printed items are delivered accurately in line with the specified time frames outlined within the mandatory requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Managed Print Services (GGC1046).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Managed Print Services (GGC1046), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.