Award of Ceredigion - Pre-School Referral Scheme for Children with Additional Needs/Disabilities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MUDIAD MEITHRIN CYF
- Value
- GBP 408,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 24 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council is awarding a contract for the delivery of the Pre-School Referral Schemes, a service that ensures that children and young people with a disability and/or additional needs can access Pre-School Referral Schemes from the term the reach 2 years old to when they reach school age. ## Contract award Title: Pre-School Referral Scheme for Children with Additional Needs/Disabilities
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
415 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Ceredigion - Pre-School Referral Scheme for Children with Additional Needs/Disabilities.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
