Awarded contract
Assurance process in relation to 24/25, 25/26, 26/27 Housing Benefit Subsidy Claims
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Azets
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Assurance process in relation to 24/25, 25/26, 26/27 Housing Benefit Subsidy Claims Keywords: Audit
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
