Artificial Intelligence Powered Tool To Facilitate Stakeholder Engagement and Dialogue Analysis for the PEACEworks Programme Deliberative Democracy Sessions
Details
- Buyer
- Co-operation Ireland
- Value
- EUR 50,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Submission
- 1 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
This is a Call for Tender for the competition to provide an AI-powered facilitation and analysis tool, alongside specialist consultancy, to support eight deliberative democracy sessions delivered as part of the PEACEworks Programme. The contract duration is June 2026 to 31st August 2027. Co-operation Ireland will require these services throughout the Preparation/Consulting Phase, Delivery Phase, and the Reporting Phase, outlined in the Activity Plan provided. To accurately record and process the content of these sessions to produce summaries, sentiment analysis, and accurate recommendations, we require an AI powered tool to record, analyse, and provide insights in real-time during the dialogue sessions, as well as generate reports and datasets. Co-operation Ireland requires the proposed solution to be fully operational at contract start (June 2026) or within four weeks of contract start date to meet the project delivery timeframe.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2026
About the buyer
Co-operation Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operation-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operation-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operation-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operation-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operation-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@co-operation-ireland.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Artificial Intelligence Powered Tool To Facilitate Stakeholder Engagement and Dialogue Analysis for the PEACEworks Programme Deliberative Democracy Sessions.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Artificial Intelligence Powered Tool To Facilitate Stakeholder Engagement and Dialogue Analysis for the PEACEworks Programme Deliberative Democracy Sessions, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,297£153.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
