American Psychological Association (APA) resources 2026-2029
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- American Psychological Association
- Value
- 14,420,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Jisc Services Limited is entering into a contract with the American Psychological Association (APA) to give Jisc member institutions the opportunity to subscribe to a range of APA products (book titles, databases and video content). This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use. ## Contract award Title: American Psychological Association (APA) resources 2026-2029
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to American Psychological Association (APA) resources 2026-2029.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
