Expired contract
Air Handling Unit Works at Cynthia Spencer Hospice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arthur Pollard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 302,301
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 23 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement and upgrade of AHU site wide at Cynthia Spencer Hospice ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2026
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Handling Unit Works at Cynthia Spencer Hospice.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Air Handling Unit Works at Cynthia Spencer Hospice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
