Expired contract

ADMR/003 - Provision of Communications Equipment UK7

Details

Value
GBP 83,333
Duration
1 month
Topic
Communications equipment
Published
27 March 2026

Tender description

Supply of communications equipment for an urgent capability requirement to support ongoing operations. Equipment includes cables and antennas. Direct Award of this below threshold contract was considered justified on the grounds of urgency as set out in Paragraph 13 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32570000 · Communications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ADMR/003 - Provision of Communications Equipment UK7.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.