Awarded contract

AA-207-26-DA Canon Aplio i700 Prism Edition’ Premium Ultrasound Scanner and probes

Details

Value
GBP 79,000
Topic
Ultrasound scanners
Published
24 March 2026

Tender description

AA-207-26-DA Canon Aplio i700 Prism Edition’ Premium Ultrasound Scanner and probes. NP16722 Multi-Modality Imaging Equipment & Maintenance Lot 1: Canon Aplio i700 Prism Edition’ Premium Ultrasound Scanner and probes using NP16722 Multi-Modality Imaging Equipment & Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33112300 · Ultrasound scanners

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-207-26-DA Canon Aplio i700 Prism Edition’ Premium Ultrasound Scanner and probes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.