192025 ITT Swimming Pool Plant Service and Maintenance Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OAK C.W.E. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,840,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council require a service contract across its facilities for the Planned Preventative and Reactive maintenance of all pool plant and equipment, enabling greater efficiencies across the Council estate. The Council requires Term Planned and Response Maintenance to 4 Leisure and Sports Centres for the period of 4 years. The services to be provided comprise of Systems, Plant and equipment, mechanical and electrical response maintenance/repairs and pre planned maintenance activities. ## Contract award Title: 192025 ITT Swimming Pool Plant Service and Maintenance Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2025
- Completed: Award published27 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newry-mourne-and-down-district-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 192025 ITT Swimming Pool Plant Service and Maintenance Tender.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 192025 ITT Swimming Pool Plant Service and Maintenance Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newry Mourne and Down District Council.
- 240£40.5m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 118£103.0m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,090£989.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
