YP2C SVD Grant (Funding Agreement)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NORTHAMPTONSHIRE DOMESTIC ABUSE SERVICE
- Value
- GBP 18,585
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NDAS- YP2C Programme Funding- Waiver for 6 months Extension while a procurement process happening ## Contract award Title: YP2C SVD Grant (Funding Agreement) ## Contract award Title: YP2C SVD Grant (Funding Agreement)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 February 2026
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YP2C SVD Grant (Funding Agreement).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to YP2C SVD Grant (Funding Agreement), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
