Awarded contract

WSFT - IT - Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 2,213,180.04
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

The Crown Commercial Service provides public sector buyers the opportunity to participate in regular aggregation opportunities, to benefit from the best possible prices achieved through economies of scale. West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust participated in the Microsoft Aggregation (NFC193), purchasing Microsoft licenses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to WSFT - IT - Microsoft Enterprise Agreement Licenses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.