Expired contract
WRA010 2025 26 Welsh Revenue Authority Regulatory Impact Assessment Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALMA ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,500
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Welsh Revenue Authority have awarded a contract for WRA Tax Maintenance Bill - Cost-benefit analysis to support a Regulatory Impact Assessment ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2026
About the buyer
Welsh Revenue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-revenue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-revenue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-revenue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-revenue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-revenue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-revenue-authority.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WRA010 2025 26 Welsh Revenue Authority Regulatory Impact Assessment Contract.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Revenue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
