WR Z16‑LJ White Rabbit Timing Units and Associated Accessories
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- SAFRAN ELECTRONICS & DEFENSE SPAIN, SLU
- Value
- GBP 76,560
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NPL requires specialist White Rabbit precision timing fan‑out units and related accessories to support timing distribution infrastructure. The procurement includes eight WR Z16-LJ devices, premium support packages, UK power cords, and SFP fibre modules for BX10 interfaces. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WR Z16‑LJ White Rabbit Timing Units and Associated Accessories.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
