Awarded contract

WP4187 The Provision of a Corporate Landlord Strategic Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
Pick Everard
Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

"The Strategic Advisor will work with the Corporate Landlord Team to provide strategic advice relating to the delivery of this strategic objective across the operational property portfolio. The focus of this role will be on the ongoing work programmes including the schools expansion programme, major works and the asset challenge process required in order to achieve an incremental improvement in the quality of the Council's built estate. The role is strategic and non-operational, a Delivery Advisor has been appointed and there will be no opportunity to provide day to day operational services. "

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WP4187 The Provision of a Corporate Landlord Strategic Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.