Awarded contract
Women’s Support Services for York and North Yorkshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Giles Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,529,834
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 19 March 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Women’s Support Services for York and North Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
