Awarded contract
WLT - S106 Old Broadmoor Hospital Maintenance & Demolition of Outbuildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAVVY CONSTRUCTION LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,066,736
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance & Demolition of Outbuildings at Old Broadmoor hospital, and maintenance of the heritage building.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
West London NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-nhs-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WLT - S106 Old Broadmoor Hospital Maintenance & Demolition of Outbuildings.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West London NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
