Wiltshire Communal Flooring - Victoria Road - 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allsop Carpets & Flooring Ltd (NCP)
- Value
- GBP 35,142.13
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Floor laying and covering work
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Aster Group maintains approx. 37,000 homes and provides continued investment to its properties where maintenance and replacements may be required. The requirement is for replacement flooring to be fitted in properties comprising of the below addresses, 98-191 Victoria Road, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 1EZ. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wiltshire Communal Flooring - Victoria Road - 2025/26.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Wiltshire Communal Flooring - Victoria Road - 2025/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
