Awarded contract

West Norfolk Health - 24 Hour ECG

Details

Value
GBP 156,296
Topic
Health services
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

24-hour Electrocardiogram (ECG) service for patients in West Norfolk. Provision of timely access to 24-hour ECG testing and interpretation. 24-hour ECG or Holter monitor, to continuously record heart rate and rhythm over an extended period to detect intermittent heart problems like arrhythmias, palpitations or dizziness. Diagnosis of the cause of palpitations, chest pain, dizziness, or shortness of breath, especially if a standard ECG was normal. Raising awareness and sharing knowledge and education relating to heart failure with other members of healthcare teams within Primary and Secondary Care so clinicians can arrange for people with suspected heart failure to be offered appropriate investigations to confirm (or refute) diagnosis. Lot 1: 24-hour Electrocardiogram (ECG) service for patients in West Norfolk. Provision of timely access to 24-hour ECG testing and interpretation. 24-hour ECG or Holter monitor, to continuously record heart rate and rhythm over an extended period to detect intermittent heart problems like arrhythmias, palpitations or dizziness. Diagnosis of the cause of palpitations, chest pain, dizziness, or shortness of breath, especially if a standard ECG was normal. Raising awareness and sharing knowledge and education relating to heart failure with other members of healthcare teams within Primary and Secondary Care so clinicians can arrange for people with suspected heart failure to be offered appropriate investigations to confirm (or refute) diagnosis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to West Norfolk Health - 24 Hour ECG.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to West Norfolk Health - 24 Hour ECG, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.