Awarded contract

WAN-LAN Data Access Services

Details

Buyer
National Institute for Health and Care Excellence
Value
GBP 218,834.55
Duration
3 years
Topic
Installation services of line telephony equipment
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

NICE requires a supplier to deliver resilient internet connectivity and secure access to HSCN for its two sites in Manchester and London. There is also options for upgrading the wireless infrastructure within the Manchester office to ensure improved performance, coverage and support for modern device requirements. Application via the CCS Framework RM6116 for the provision of Network Services - Lot 1a & Lot 2a.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

National Institute for Health and Care Excellence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51340000 · Installation services of line telephony equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WAN-LAN Data Access Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Institute for Health and Care Excellence.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.