Voreda House Remedial - Blocked Sewerage Pipes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cubby Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 334,717.81
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Sewer mains
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Following damage caused by a blocked sewer pipe(s) which resulted in foul water flooding to the ground floor of Voreda House urgent remedial works were required. The works will enable the ground floor, including members meeting areas, to be reoccupied. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 April 2026
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44130000 · Sewer mains
- 45232410 · Sewerage work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Voreda House Remedial - Blocked Sewerage Pipes.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
