Veterans Support Service (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project)
Details
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Submission
- 24 April 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide Veterans Support Services (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project) in Kingston upon Hull. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st June 2026 for two years with the option to extend by a further 12 months. The Authority has estimated the value of the service to be £180,000.00 including the option to extend. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the scope of tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
- 98133100 · Civic betterment and community facility support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Veterans Support Service (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project).
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Veterans Support Service (The Delivery of Hull’s Armed Forces Community and Armed Forces Covenant Project), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
