UK Power Networks Vehicle Electrical Installation & Repair Services
Details
- Value
- 2,575,238.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical-system repair services
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Power Networks operates a diverse fleet comprising cars, light commercial vehicles (LCVs) and heavy goods vehicles (HGVs). UK Power Networks are looking for trusted partners to provide comprehensive on-site / mobile vehicle auto electrical diagnostics, repair, and installation services across the UK Power Networks operating area. ## Contract award Title: Agreement for Vehicle Electrical Installation & Repair Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Power Networks (Operations) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-power-networks-operations-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-power-networks-operations-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-power-networks-operations-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-power-networks-operations-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-power-networks-operations-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-power-networks-operations-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Power Networks Vehicle Electrical Installation & Repair Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to UK Power Networks Vehicle Electrical Installation & Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Power Networks (Operations) Ltd.
- 129£849.0m
- 81£104.7m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 64£3.4bn
- 43£11.2bn
- 42£31.2m
- 35£137.6m
- 33£4.1bn
- 28£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
