Awarded contract
UDN - Palo Alto firewall replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 266,017
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
6 month support for existing Palo Alto hardware from 14/03/26 - 03/10/26 Palo Alto PA-3420 firewall hardware refresh for 60 month term
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2026
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UDN - Palo Alto firewall replacement.
Related topics
Topics related to UDN - Palo Alto firewall replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
