Trustwide and Outreach Calibration for Audiology Testing Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Guymark UK Limited — UKG34
- Value
- GBP 182,469.69
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for provision of calibration of patient audiology testing equipment for UCLH NHS Foundation Trust across six sites by a UKAS accredited provider. Initially the Contract was tendered for via a below-threshold approach due to the value of the previous contract. The value of the bid received however breached the threshold for PA23 central government goods and services. The contract has since been re-routed as a 'Direct Award' as there is only one supplier in the marketplace who has the capability to supply the requirement to the standard the trust demands (UKAS accreditation). ## Contract award Title: Trustwide and Outreach Calibration for Audiology Testing Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50412000 · Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trustwide and Outreach Calibration for Audiology Testing Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
