Awarded contract

TRIV2025-09 Specialist Aids and Adaptions

Details

Value
GBP 2,144,035
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lifting and handling equipment
Published
18 March 2026

Tender description

Trivallis have appointed an experienced contractor, who has specific experience in dealing with installation, service, repair and maintenance of all Stair lifts, Hoists, Platform Lifts, Specialist Baths, Specialist WCs, and delivery of social value. Trivallis are a community mutual housing association which provides homes to approximately 25,000 people. The Works and Services will be carried out at properties owned by Trivallis, mainly situated in the geographical area of Rhondda Cynon Taff and Cardiff Bay. The works will be carried out primarily on tenanted properties. ## Contract award Title: TRIV2025-09 Specialist Aids and Adaptions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Trivallis is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
  • 42416110 · Bath lifts
  • 42416300 · Hoists
  • 44115000 · Building fittings
  • 44115600 · Stairlifts
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
  • 51540000 · Installation services of special-purpose machinery and equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TRIV2025-09 Specialist Aids and Adaptions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TRIV2025-09 Specialist Aids and Adaptions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.