Thurrock Talking Therapies (Thurrock & Brentwood Mind)
Details
- Value
- GBP 145,501
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Talking Therapies in Thurrock Lot 1: The awarded contract is for the provision of NHS Talking Therapies and Psychological Therapies for Severe Mental Health Problems Services, that are aimed at improving mental health outcomes by providing evidence-based therapeutic interventions. The services will be delivered through a combination of face-to-face, online, and telephone consultations. It will cater to individuals experiencing mild to moderate mental health issues, such as anxiety and depression, ensuring timely access to professional support. MPFT intends to award to Thurrock and Brentwood Mind through Direct Award Process C. The lifetime value of this contract is £145,501.00 and will run from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027..
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlands-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thurrock Talking Therapies (Thurrock & Brentwood Mind).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
