The provision of Project Management Services for Site Audit and Signage Content Creation Nationwide
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Submission
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Contracting Authority invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified service providers for the delivery of an end-to-end Project Management programme, onsite audits, GIS-based asset recording, Irish language compliance assessments, and the development of new bilingual signage content for its recreation sites throughout Ireland. The appointment will cover the full project lifecycle, from initial audit and field data collection through analysis and content preparation, to translation and graphic design coordination, concluding with final reporting and formal handover to the contracting authority. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘What we do’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal, or use the link below: Proactis - https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Reference No: RFX1004393
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2026
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Project Management Services for Site Audit and Signage Content Creation Nationwide.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Project Management Services for Site Audit and Signage Content Creation Nationwide, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
