Awarded contract

THE PROVISION OF OFFSITE RECORD STORAGE & MANAGEMENT

Details

Supplier(s)
Restore Plc
Value
GBP 510,709.78
Duration
7 years
Topic
Records management
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

HSE have 120,000 paper records and approximately 1,800 tapes (26,000 CubFt) which it needs to retain in accordance with our Business Classification Scheme and Retention Policy. However, we do not have the appropriate space/resource to manage the volume of records we hold in house; therefore, offsite storage is required for all HSE employees to retain and recall official records to support business needs and ensure HSE complies with legislation. HSE's current contract term will expire shortly and at point we will need a new contract in place and records transferred to the new site, if another supplier secures the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2033in 6 years

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79996100 · Records management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.