Awarded contract

The Provision of Community Fire Risk Management Information System

Details

Value
GBP 272,800
Duration
5 years
Topic
Information systems
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

The provision of Community Fire Risk Management Information System. This contract commences on 1st April 2026 and concludes on 31st March 2029. this contract has 2 x 12 month options to extend to bring the contract up to 31st March 2031. the contract, if all extension options are taken, has a value of £272,800.00 excluding VAT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48810000 · Information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.