The provision of a communications lead, for services in relation toProgramme Sapphire (ERP)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Agilisys Ltd
- Value
- GBP 74,700
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Communication software development services
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of a communications lead, for services in relation to Programme Sapphire (ERP) as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order. The Commission shall be provided from 1st January 2026 – 30th April 2026 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212510 · Communication software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of a communications lead, for services in relation toProgramme Sapphire (ERP), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
