The Cherries - Residential Care for 6 Individuals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whiteleaf Support Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,102,659.6
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Cherries is a six bed residential care service that supports adults with learning disabilities and/or autism who have lived in the home for many years. The service provides 24/7 care and support, with all residents’ needs reviewed and confirmed as being appropriately met within this setting. The building is owned by Buckinghamshire Council, and the service offers stable, long term accommodation, personalised support, and continuity of care for individuals with learning disabilities. ## Contract award Title: The Cherries - Residential Care for 6 Individuals
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
236 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Cherries - Residential Care for 6 Individuals.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
