Awarded contract

Tender for the Provision of Janitorial & Cleaning Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Chespack Hygiene
Value
GBP 166,666
Duration
2 years
Topic
Cleaning products
Published
17 March 2026

Tender description

National Museums Liverpool (NML) invited tenders for the provision of janitorial and cleaning supplies. Our objective was to identify and appoint a supplier who can deliver a solution that is cost-effective, sustainable and supports our requirements. The appointed supplier must be able to: - • provide janitorial and cleaning supplies to service all our sites across our Estate. • provide an electronic online catalogue and ordering facility. • Work with NML to reduce catalogue of products used on site with aim to be more sustainable without reduction on quality of cleanliness. • Offer advice to the housekeeping team regarding housekeeping throughout our estate i.e. - everything from external issues with human waste through to new floor being fitted & best way to clean. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Museums Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Janitorial & Cleaning Supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Janitorial & Cleaning Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Museums Liverpool.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.