Awarded contract

SWL ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale (PCAS) Services - Reopening

Details

Value
GBP 270,376,000
Topic
Health services
Published
16 March 2026

Tender description

NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (NHS SWL ICB) is appointing additional providers to be party to the existing Primary Care at Scale Framework Agreement. The current framework agreement is from 01 March 2025 until 28 February 2029. Duration of the framework agreement for the providers who will be added to the framework as a result of this procurement process will be 1st of April 2026 to 28 February 2029. Lot 1: PCAS Framework - Croydon NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (NHS SWL ICB) as the Relevant Authority intends to award framework agreement (s) to additional providers to be party to the Primary Care at Scale (PCAS) services. Lot 1 is for services in Croydon. This notice is an intention to conclude further addition of providers to the framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) and a lot specific estimated total value of £5,188,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 April 2026 until 28 February 2029. Lot 2: PCAS Framework - Kingston NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (NHS SWL ICB) as the Relevant Authority intends to award framework agreement (s) to additional providers to be party to the Primary Care at Scale (PCAS) services. Lot 2 is for services in Kingston. TThis notice is an intention to conclude further addition of providers to the framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) and a lot specific estimated total value of £5,188,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 April 2026 until 28 February 2029. Lot 3: PCAS Framework - Merton NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (NHS SWL ICB) as the Relevant Authority intends to award framework agreement (s) to additional providers to be party to the Primary Care at Scale (PCAS) services. Lot 3 is for services in Merton. This notice is an intention to conclude further addition of providers to the framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) and a lot specific estimated total value of £5,188,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 April 2026 until 28 February 2029. Lot 4: PCAS Framework - Richmond NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (NHS SWL ICB) as the Relevant Authority intends to award framework agreement (s) to additional providers to be party to the Primary Care at Scale (PCAS) services. Lot 4 is for services in Richmond. This notice is an intention to conclude further addition of providers to the framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) and a lot specific estimated total value of £5,188,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 April 2026 until 28 February 2029. Lot 5: PCAS Framework - Sutton NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (NHS SWL ICB) as the Relevant Authority intends to award framework agreement (s) to additional providers to be party to the Primary Care at Scale (PCAS) services. Lot 5 is for services in Sutton. The framework award criteria are specified in the procurement documents Lot 6: PCAS Framework - Wandsworth NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (NHS SWL ICB) as the Relevant Authority intends to award framework agreement (s) to additional providers to be party to the Primary Care at Scale (PCAS) services. Lot 6 is for services in Wandsworth. This notice is an intention to conclude further addition of providers to the framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) and a lot specific estimated total value of £5,188,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 April 2026 until 28 February 2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South West London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85121000 · Medical practice services
  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SWL ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale (PCAS) Services - Reopening.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.