Awarded contract
Supply of Gloves to TVP Firearms Officers
Details
- Buyer
- Thames Valley Police
- Supplier(s)
- Level Peaks Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,359.19
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 March 2026
Tender description
Call-off via BLC0160 for the provision of gloves to TVP firearms officers. (PCR2015)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date10 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Thames Valley Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-valley-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thames Valley Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 320£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 121£42.9m
- 120£21.9m
- 118£164.7m
- 90£42.7m
- 88£1.9bn
- 76£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
