Expired contract
Supply & install of steel communal doors for low to mid rise flats in Newcastle
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Martec Engineering Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 115,927.9
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Installation of doors
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of Steel Communal Entrance Doors for Low to Mid Rise blocks of flats across the City. The doors are to be secure by design and supplied and fitted by specialist ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & install of steel communal doors for low to mid rise flats in Newcastle.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
