Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock Mini Competition 2 Trees and Shrubs

Details

Value
GBP 1,395,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
19 March 2026

Tender description

As part of the P0513 Framework for Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock the Housing Executive required a call off contract for trees and shrubs. ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 03450000 · Tree-nursery products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.