Staff Engagement Survey Service
Details
- Buyer
- National Institute for Health and Care Excellence
- Supplier(s)
- HiveHR Ltd
- Value
- GBP 51,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The National Institute for Health and Care Excellence (NICE) is seeking a supplier to deliver a three-year programme of staff engagement and inclusion surveys. The contract will run from September 2025 to September 2028, with a total budget of £51,000 (excluding VAT). The successful supplier will be responsible for designing and administering annual engagement and inclusion surveys for approximately 850 staff, alongside optional pulse surveys. Surveys must be delivered via a secure and anonymous platform and provide meaningful analysis segmented by directorate and other relevant groups. Key metrics such as WRES and WDES indicators must be maintained, while allowing flexibility for evolving and topical questions. NICE is looking for a partner with proven expertise in staff research, data analysis, and reporting, who can support actionable insight and continuous improvement. The first survey is expected to launch in December 2025. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date20 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
National Institute for Health and Care Excellence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-institute-for-health-and-care-excellence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staff Engagement Survey Service.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Institute for Health and Care Excellence.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
