St Peter & Pauls Church Lynsted - Wall repairs and rebuild
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Submission
- 20 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for St Peter & Pauls Church Lynsted - Wall repairs and rebuild The contract will involve undertaking repairs and rebuilding of a boundary church wall as per the specification provided. The wall is grade 1 listed and within a conservation area, the detailed specification must be adhered to comply with KCC technical specification, conservation and listed building consents. The wall abuts the highway so there is a requirement to organise suitable traffic management in order to create a safe working environment. The contract shall commence on 10/08/2026 and terminate on 09/11/2026. The Council may extend the contract by further periods of up to three months. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Advantageous Tender will be awarded the contract. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for the ITT is 20/04/2026 at 12:00 noon. All communication / clarifications must be submitted via the e-tendering portal by 17:00 on 10/04/2026. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Sittingbourne:-Building-construction-work./7G7C28X9Y2 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7G7C28X9Y2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2026
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45223220 · Structural shell work
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 45262600 · Miscellaneous special-trade construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
131 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Peter & Pauls Church Lynsted - Wall repairs and rebuild.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to St Peter & Pauls Church Lynsted - Wall repairs and rebuild, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
