Severe Mental Health Illness (SMI) and Mental Health Inequalities Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JP PRIMARY CARE CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 56,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council has awarded the design and delivery of a community focused programme that addresses mental health inequalities, with specific emphasis on improving outcomes for people living with Severe Mental Illness (SMI). The programme is structured into three Lots and will include activities such as awareness raising, culturally competent engagement, capacity building, resource development, signposting, and collaboration with local partners (direct delivery of health checks or formal referral management is excluded). Lots: • Lot 1: Mental Health Awareness and Early Access • Lot 2: Understanding SMI and Physical Health • Lot 3: Reducing Inequalities in Access and Uptake ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Mental Health Awareness and Early Access ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Understanding SMI and Physical Health ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Reducing Inequalities in Access and uptake
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Severe Mental Health Illness (SMI) and Mental Health Inequalities Project.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
