Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGFA Healthcare IT UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,789.48
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cardiac-monitoring devices
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice to Awarding a Contract to AGFA HEALTHCARE UK LTD for Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust. Equip# GB206415634, Serial no. CZC946B4YQ NX-MWHP ENGAGE RAID1 UPG WIN10 PC. Service Package - Platinum Detector Critical Priority response - 6 hour (UK) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33123210 · Cardiac-monitoring devices
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-university-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
92 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service Maintenance of Instant Dr Retrofit - Cardiac Retrofit Unit CHH.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
