Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- NHS CLINICAL LEADERS NETWORK
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A comprehensive learning journey designed for senior clinical leaders, focused on the practical implementation HI strategies within healthcare organisations. This programme will equip participants with the knowledge, tools, & leadership skills needed to move beyond awareness & embed meaningful, data-driven, & community-focused interventions that drive real change. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Senior Clinical Leaders Healthcare Inequalities Improvement Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
