Awarded contract

SE1202 - TGC Partnerships Agency

Details

Supplier(s)
23RED Ltd
Value
GBP 420,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
20 March 2026

Tender description

You would work closely with our TGC campaigns team of around 10 people with a smaller team who would manage all partnership activity on the campaign. Other internal teams the agency would work with closely include legal, insight & evaluation, social and others where relevant. The agency would be expected to work closely and collaboratively with our other retained agencies including creative, PR & media. We are a hands-on team and would be involved in all aspects of partnership activity from approaches and development of ideas with potential partners, through to activation and delivery. We would see the agency as an extension of the team and would expect to work closely with you and have regular weekly meetings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.