Awarded contract
Scope To provide ongoing legal advice in relation to a legal challenge from Thickthorn relative to a S106 contribution for Wixams Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bevan Brittan LLP
- Value
- Pound Sterling (GBP) 20,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:bedford
Tender description
Scope To provide ongoing legal advice in relation to a legal challenge from Thickthorn relative to a S106 contribution for Wixams Stationas per framework agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Scope To provide ongoing legal advice in relation to a legal challenge from Thickthorn relative to a S106 contribution for Wixams Station, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
- 517£780.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
