School Health Education Unit (Health-Related Behaviour) Survey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Schools Health Education Unit Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Health-Related Behaviour Survey (SHEU survey) is an age-appropriate survey for young people which enables Royal Borough of Greenwich (RBG), school, youth, and health partners to understand the health choices, behaviours and attitudes of young people in Greenwich from age 8 through to 18 years old. The biennial survey has been running in Greenwich since 2006, meaning that trends can be seen and acted upon by strategic leads and frontline staff engaging with young people. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Health Education Unit (Health-Related Behaviour) Survey.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
