Awarded contract
Radiopharmaceuticals Treatment of Prostate Cancer (Xofigo)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bayer Public Limited Company
- Value
- GBP 105,600
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 19 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of Xofigo for 2026 - radiopharmaceutical for prostate cancer treatment in Nuclear Medicine. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Radiopharmaceuticals Treatment of Prostate Cancer (Xofigo).
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
